Is Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, 100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMONDS.
Check Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


