Is TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), COCONUT, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRAIL BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


