Is TRAIL BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL SALT), PUMPKIN KERNELS, CHOCOLATE GEMS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check TRAIL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Pouch


