Is TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL).
Check TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


