Is TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- milk chocolate peanuts
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate raisins
- +4 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS, PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL).
Check TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


