Is TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- yogurt raisins
- yogurt powder
- natural yogurt coating
- yogurt peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT PEANUTS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER, SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), YOGURT RAISINS (NATURAL YOGURT COATING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER, SALT], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, BLACK & WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


