Is TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chunk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHOLE ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


