Is TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHOLE ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).

Check TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TRAIL MIX, COFFEE SHOP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoTopping