Is TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whole nonfat milk
- reduce mineral whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt covered cranberries
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCE MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, LAC-RESIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


