Is TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate chunks

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Peanuts, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar), Vegetable Glycerin, Acacia Gum, Salt, Oat Fiber, Coconut, Cashews, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Whole Grain Oats, Rosemary Extract For Freshness

Check TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go