Is TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Peanuts, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar), Vegetable Glycerin, Acacia Gum, Salt, Oat Fiber, Coconut, Cashews, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Whole Grain Oats, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


