Is TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Invert Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Peanuts, Raisins, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar), Vegetable Glycerin, Acacia Gum, Salt, Oat Fiber, Coconut, Cashews, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Whole Grain Oats, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS AND CHERRIES GRANOLA BITES, TRAIL MIX & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


