Is TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep