Is TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


