Is TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley syrup
- rolled oat clusters
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt extract
- natural flavor
malted barley syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT ALMONDS, RAISINS PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES BARS, TRAIL MIX FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


