Is TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate gems contents
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BLACK RAISINS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, CHOCOLATE GEMS CONTENTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, ARABIC GUM, CORN SYRUP, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED#3, FD&C YELLOW#5, FD&C YELLOW#6, CONFECTIONER'S GLACE, LESS THAN 0.5 PERCENT PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


