Is TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, BLACK RAISINS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, CHOCOLATE GEMS CONTENTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, ARABIC GUM, CORN SYRUP, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED#3, FD&C YELLOW#5, FD&C YELLOW#6, CONFECTIONER'S GLACE, LESS THAN 0.5 PERCENT PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SULFUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check TRAIL MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep