Is TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • non-fat milk
  • milk chocolate chips
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER FILLING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, SALT]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go