Is TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter filling
- peanuts
- peanut butter cups
- roasted peanuts
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER FILLING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, SALT]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


