Is TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • cashew butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Pea Protein, Almond Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Cashew Butter, Water, Dried Cranberries, Dates, Tapioca Syrup, Pineapple Juice Syrup, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds, Puffed Amaranth, Flaxseeds, Citric Acid, Quinoa Flakes, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil

Check TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, TRAIL MIX SEEDS, NUTS & BERRIES is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast