Is Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • powered almond butter
  • almonds
  • cashew butter
  • almond butter
  • cashews

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Beef Jerky, Cashews, Organic Dates, Cranberries, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Plantains, Almond Butter, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Safflower, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Almonds, Powered Almond Butter (Almonds, Sugar, Salt), Paprika, Celery Juice Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder

Check Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go