Is TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN, ALMONDS, OILS (SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT, CORN), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, STARCH (CORN, WHEAT), HONEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, ACETIC), TORULA YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM DIACETATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, DRIED MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, SUCRALOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARAMEL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC).
Check TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


