Is TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN, ALMONDS, OILS (SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT, CORN), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, STARCH (CORN, WHEAT), HONEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, ACETIC), TORULA YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM DIACETATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, DRIED MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, SUCRALOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARAMEL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC).

Check TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast