Is TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), ALMONDS, GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), WALNUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast