Is TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOYBEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SLAT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC [COLOR]), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT).

Check TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping
Dairy Free? TRAIL MIX | Spoonful