Is TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted peanuts
- honey
- honey coating
- honey roasted sesame sticks
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
honey roasted peanuts
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOYBEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SLAT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC [COLOR]), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT).
Check TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


