Is Trail's Best Beef & Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STICK INGREDIENTS: Beef, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavorings, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Nitrite. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE STICK INGREDIENTS: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika, Turmeric Extract), Enzymes. CONTAINS: Soy and Milk.
Check Trail's Best Beef & Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail's Best Beef & Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


