Is TRAMONTANA GELATO, TRAMONTANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate crisp
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Pure Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Dulce De Loche Caramel (Milk, Sugar, Non-GMO Soybean Oil, Glucose, Vanilla Extract and Sodium Bicarbonate), Chocolate Crisp (Semi-sweet Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Crisped Cereals [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze [Arabic Gum]), Nonfat Dry Milk, Pure Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check TRAMONTANA GELATO, TRAMONTANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAMONTANA GELATO, TRAMONTANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
TRAMONTANA GELATO, TRAMONTANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


