No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Tranos Greek Feta 200G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Feta Cheese PDO. Full fat soft cheese made with pasteurised sheep and goat's milk.

Check Tranos Greek Feta 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tranos Greek Feta 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingCookingSnacking
Vegan? Tranos Greek Feta 200G | Spoonful