No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tranos Greek Feta 200G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Feta Cheese PDO. Full fat soft cheese made with pasteurised sheep and goat's milk.

Check Tranos Greek Feta 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tranos Greek Feta 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingCookingSnacking
Dairy Free? Tranos Greek Feta 200G | Spoonful