Is Trans Ocean Jaiba Supremo Crab Supreme - 20 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- king crab
- contains fish
- crustacean shellfish
- blue crab
- lobster
- carmine
- alaska pollock
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +6 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock and/or Pacific Whiting, MSC Certified), Water, Pea Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Beni-Zuwai Crab Meat, Natural and Artificial Flavor (Extracts of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, and Alaska Pollock), Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, Yam Flour, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added.
Check Trans Ocean Jaiba Supremo Crab Supreme - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trans Ocean Jaiba Supremo Crab Supreme - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Where to buy
Trans Ocean Jaiba Supremo Crab Supreme - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


