Is Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- instantized micellar casein
- instantized whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized whey protein isolate, instantized whey protein concentrate, sunflower oil creamer, prebiotic soluble fiber, instantized micellar casein, peanut flour, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), MCT oil powder (medium chain triglycerides, soluble tapioca fiber, sodium caseinate), natural & artificial flavors, Himalayan rock salt, gum blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), sucralose, vitamin E (succinate), vitamin B3 (as niacinamide), vitamin B5 (as D-calcium pantothenate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCl), vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), dicalcium phosphate, vitamin B9 (folic acid), vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains: Milk, Peanuts.
Check Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


