Is Transparent Labs Stim Free Caffeine Free Pre-Workout Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors 1
  • taurine
  • L-tyrosine
  • beta-alanine

other natural flavors 1

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium (as Himalayan Rock Salt), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta-alanine, Betapure Betaine Anhydrous, Taurine, L-tyrosine, Elevatp (ancient Peat Extract & Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit) Extract), Senactiv Tienchi Ginseng (panax Notoginseng) (root) Extract & Chestnut Rose (rosa Roxburghii) (fruit) Extract, Bioperine Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) (fruit) Extract (95% Piperine), Huperzine A (huperzia Serrata) (leaf). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors (1,137mg), Silicon Dioxide (310mg), Calcium Silicate (310mg), Stevia Extract (300mg), Rebaudioside M (from Stevia Extract) (250mg), Beet Root Powder (for Color) (50mg), Beta Carotene (for Color) (20mg).

Check Transparent Labs Stim Free Caffeine Free Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go