No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Trapa Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut with Stevia Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Maltitol and Steviol Glycosides (0,02%)), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts (12%), Cocoa Paste, Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Cocoa: 30% minimum

Check Trapa Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut with Stevia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Trapa Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut with Stevia is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Trapa Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut with Stevia | Spoonful