Is TRAPPEY'S, CREOLE OKRA GUMBO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Okra, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Spice, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika, Dextrose, Sugar, Food Starch-Modified, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil.

Check TRAPPEY'S, CREOLE OKRA GUMBO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAPPEY'S, CREOLE OKRA GUMBO is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingGarnishing