Is Trappy's Field Peas with Snaps Flavored with Slab Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Field Peas, Water, Green Beans, Bacon (Cured With Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Onion Powder

Check Trappy's Field Peas with Snaps Flavored with Slab Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trappy's Field Peas with Snaps Flavored with Slab Bacon is available at 3 retailers

AmazonPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep