Is Trattoria Alfredo Stonebaked Flatbread American Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork fat
  • 3% smoked pepperoni salami slices
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, 13.5% Medium Fat Mozzarella Soft Cheese (milk), Tomato Purée, Creme Fraiche (milk), 7.3% Smoked Pepperoni Salami Slices (pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 6% Pickled Jalapeños (jalapeños, Salt, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Maize, Pea, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Herbs, Garlic, Dextrose, Spices) Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Celery.

Check Trattoria Alfredo Stonebaked Flatbread American Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Crust, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftChewyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchDinnerSnackingSandwichMeal Prep