Is TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Var, Boulardii (Whole), Cncm I-1079, Potato Starch, Hypromellose And Magnesium Stearate
Check TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Where to buy
TRAVEL CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


