Is TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE ICE CREAM, TRAVERSE CITY CHERRY FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


