This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tre Stelle Halloumi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Salt, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride, Dried mint.

Check Tre Stelle Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Tre Stelle Halloumi | Spoonful