No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tre Stelle Mascarpone Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Milk, Fructose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavour

Check Tre Stelle Mascarpone Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tre Stelle Mascarpone Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Dairy Free? Tre Stelle Mascarpone Cheese | Spoonful