Is Tre Stelle Mozzarella Cheese Ball Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture.
Check Tre Stelle Mozzarella Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tre Stelle Mozzarella Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tre Stelle Mozzarella Cheese Ball is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Nugget
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


