Is Treasure Cave Chunk Feta Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check Treasure Cave Chunk Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Cave Chunk Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Cave Chunk Feta Cheese is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing


