Is TREASURE CAVE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, SMOKE, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TREASURE CAVE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, SMOKE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURE CAVE, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, SMOKE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
About this product
Cheese · Granule


