Is Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake (Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Eggs, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda), Icing (Sugar, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sprinkles (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural Colors)
Check Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Mills, Cupcakes Chocolate Mini School Safe, 10.58 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


