Is Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Flour, Canola Oil, Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Icing: Sugar, Palm/modified Palm Oil, Shortening, Gelogen Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hexamethphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Bfp Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60 With Phosphoric Acid And Sodium Propionate (Added As A ) Sprinkles: Sugar, Corn Starch, Oalm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioners Glaze, Coloured With Curcumin, Annatto & Vegetable Juices
Check Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6)
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
Where to buy
Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


