Is TREASURE VALLEY, HAND CRAFTED GOURMET SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, PUREED TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH ASSORTED CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, FRESH CARROTS, NATURAL LIME JUICE, PURE APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, SPICES.

Check TREASURE VALLEY, HAND CRAFTED GOURMET SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking