Is Treasure Valley Salsa Black Bean & Corn Medium Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, PUREED TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, CORN, FRESH ASSORTED CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, FRESH CARROTS, NATURAL LIME JUICE PURE APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRESH GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check Treasure Valley Salsa Black Bean & Corn Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treasure Valley Salsa Black Bean & Corn Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Treasure Valley Salsa Black Bean & Corn Medium Jar - 16 Oz | Spoonful