Is TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bananas, eggs, nut flour blend (almond meal, walnut meal), organic dried coconut nectar, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), baking soda, pecans, cinnamon
Check TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter -- 8 oz
Purely Elizabeth Banana Nut Superfood Oatmeal
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


