Is TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
bananas, eggs, nut flour blend (almond meal, walnut meal), organic dried coconut nectar, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), baking soda, pecans, cinnamon
Check TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Granola Gluten Free Banana Nut Butter -- 8 oz
Purely Elizabeth Banana Nut Superfood Oatmeal
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
TREASURED EARTH FOODS, MUFFINS, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


